2032 Whitehall Road, Toledo, OH 43606
$490,660
Property Type:
Residential Income
Square Footage:
6,669
Lot Size (sq. ft.):
21,000
Status:
Closed
Current Price:
$490,660
List Date:
2/05/2025
Last Modified:
10/14/2025
Overview
Description
Listing Details MLS# 6125626
Status Change Information
- Status Change Timestamp
- 2025-03-21
- Purchase Contract Date
- 2025-03-21
- Close Date
- 2025-03-21
- Close Price
- 490660
- Buyer Financing
- Conventional
Address
- Street Number
- 2032
- Postal Code
- 43606
- Postal Code +4
- 2567
- Directions
- E on Hillandale (S of Bancroft by Richards) to S (right) on Carriage Hill - it curves about 180 degrees and becomes Whitehall (on corner as it curves)
- Parcel Number
- 88-35027
Contract
- Named Exceptions YN
- No
- Original List Price
- 465000
- Listing Contract Date
- 2025-02-05
- Listing Agreement
- Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing Service
- Full Service
- List Price/SqFt
- 73.57
- Sold Price/SqFt
- 73.57
Tax Legal
- Subdivision Name
- Ottawa Hills
Interior
- Living Area
- 6669
- Living Area Source
- Public Records
- Basement YN
- Yes
- Basement SqFt
- 0
Parking Information
- Carport YN
- No
- Parking Total
- 5
More Information
Building
- Year Built
- 1968
- Stories Total
- 2
Lot
- Lot Size Acres
- 0.4821
- Lot Size Square Feet
- 21000
- Lot Size Dimensions
- 21,000
Remarks
- Public Historical Remarks
- Miscellaneous: Common Entry, Fence,, Equipment: Range Oven, Occupied By: TENANT
- Public Remarks
- Lg twinplex in Ottawa Hills. Both units total 4400+ sqft, include: LR, DR, FR, kitch, 2beds, 2baths & FP in each. Both also have patios out back. Also an upper area(originally housekeepers' quarters) that's around +/-1300 sqft W/LR, 2 beds & bath(no kitchen). Could be add'l rental space. Lg unfinished attic on other side of upstairs for storage, or finish for add'l rental space. Partial bsmt includes utilities & add'l storage. Both units also have garages -1 two car(unit 2020) & one 3 car(unit 2040), w/driveways back to the garages, plus circle drive in front. Currently rented month to month.
Income and Expenses
- Gross Scheduled Income
- 46500
- Net Operating Income
- 26060
- Operating Expense
- 20440
- Total Actual Rent
- 3875
Unit One
- Unit Type Description
- Unit 1- 2020
- Unit Type Beds Total
- 2
- Unit Type Number of Full Baths
- 2
- SqFt per Unit
- 2100
- Appliances Included
- Yes
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
- Unit Type Actual Rent
- 1775
Unit Two
- Unit Type Description
- Unit 2 - 2024
- Unit Type Beds Total
- 2
- Unit Type Number of Full Baths
- 2
- SqFt per Unit
- 2300
- Appliances Included
- Yes
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
- Unit Type Actual Rent
- 2100
Showing Information
- Showing Instructions
- Showingtime- 48hr Notice
Tax & Legal
- School District
- Ottawa Hills
- Elementary/Primary School
- Ottawa Hills
- High School
- Ottawa Hills
- 6 Months General Tax
- 6832.98
- 6 Months Special Assessment Tax
- 146.89
- 6 Months Total Tax
- 6979.87
- Tax Map Number
- 2
- Tax Lot
- 8
- Auction YN
- No
Association/Community
- Number Of Buildings
- 1
- Number Of Units Total
- 2
Appliances:
Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater